LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Lakes in United States

List of Lakes in United States. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 67 Lakes found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Lake George, FL, USA29.277185-81.610870
Crowley Lake, CA, USA37.617352-118.739700
Somerville Lake, TX, USA30.325556-96.527496
Lake Owasso, Ramsey, Minnesota, USA45.036777-93.123077
Tracy Arm Fjord, Alaska, USA57.913952-133.590271
Lake Mead, USA36.146084-114.413155
Salton Sea, CA, USA33.309082-116.119492
Lake Powell, USA37.063969-111.236816
Bayou D'Arbonne, Louisiana, USA32.645241-92.232887
Caswell Lake, Susitna North, AK, USA62.016670-149.970291
Chocorua Lake, Tamworth, NH, USA43.903473-71.237556
Waldo Lake, Oregon, USA43.726967-122.044472
Big Marine Lake, MN, USA45.221329-92.858215
Lake Mendota, Wisconsin, USA43.100948-89.410309
Little Lake Howell, FL, USA28.667564-81.281082
Pactola Reservoir, West Pennington, SD, USA44.078682-103.507545
Great Salt Lake, Utah, USA41.129539-112.515793
New Lake, Etna-Troy Township, IN, USA41.261742-85.553543
Eagle Lake, Arago, MN, USA47.026531-95.099876
Utah Lake, Utah, USA40.205723-111.813698
Cowan Lake, Ohio, USA39.386436-83.902954
Lake Kissimmee, Florida, USA27.914339-81.274796
Togus Pond, ME, USA44.325310-69.658028
Cooley Lake, Fuller Township, SD, USA45.000999-97.348167
Shoreline Lake, Mountain View, CA, USA37.432785-122.091743
Little Hurst Lake, Presque Isle, WI, USA46.182892-89.755371
The Great Lakes, USA45.052238-82.484612
Lake Okeechobee, Florida, USA26.982052-80.781784
Olallie Lake, Oregon, USA44.807903-121.788338
Lake Lanier, Georgia, USA34.199310-83.991165
Castle Lake, Uinta-Wasatch-Cache National Forest, Utah, USA40.671230-111.125572
Beaver Dam Lake, Wisconsin, USA43.470364-88.862572
Lake Anna, Virginia, USA38.038841-77.742348
Beaver Lake, Arkansas, USA36.355503-93.933792
Taylorsville Lake, Kentucky, USA37.994537-85.238457
Lake Winola, PA, USA41.516228-75.845406
Lake Martin, Alabama, USA32.726196-85.945786
Alligator Lake, Florida, USA28.220451-81.202309
Pine Mountain Lake, Minnesota, USA46.825397-94.533249
Cygnet Lake, Alaska, USA60.679325-150.573105
Lake Baldwin, Florida, USA28.573555-81.323013
Lake Lanier, GA, USA34.221867-83.969131
Lake Moultrie, SC, USA33.331673-80.075844
Hidden Lake, CO, USA39.817898-105.036766
Carter Lake Reservoir, CO, USA40.341835-105.217781
Cherry Creek Reservoir, Aurora, CO, USA39.644825-104.845963
Lewisville Lake, TX, USA33.114548-96.986618
Dunham Lake, Daniels, WI, USA45.758423-92.465401
Lake Denoon, Wisconsin, USA42.845551-88.169388
Lake Tahoe, USA39.096848-120.032349
Lake Merritt, Oakland, CA, USA37.801239-122.258301
Lake Harris, FL, USA28.762733-81.811508
Okatibbee Lake, MS, USA32.514626-88.802284
Lake Superior, USA47.723087-86.940720
Soft Maple Reservoir, NY, USA43.912838-75.217598
Lake Greenwood, SC, USA34.251217-82.016190
Lake of the Isles, Minneapolis, MN, USA44.956051-93.310493
Hernandez Reservoir, CA, USA36.388676-120.828835
Cherry Creek Dam and Reservoir, CO, USA39.640594-104.844589
Wilson Lake, AL, USA34.817184-87.486191
Schlegel Lake, NJ, USA40.987080-74.058655
Chatfield Reservoir, CO, USA39.548210-105.073555
Cobbosseecontee Lake, ME, USA44.292561-69.908142
Lake Monona, WI, USA43.071095-89.355888
Diamond Lake, OR, USA43.165874-122.150291
Katherine Lake, MN, USA47.441906-91.471558
Big Lake Arrowhead, VA, USA38.502720-77.546173