LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Universities in United Kingdom

List of Universities in United Kingdom. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 12 Universities found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
University of Warwick, the UK52.379414-1.561904
University of Bristol, the UK51.458447-2.603288
London School of Economics and Political Science, the UK51.514450-0.116674
King's College London, the UK51.511448-0.116414
University of Manchester, the UK53.466843-2.234597
University of Cambridge, the UK52.2043110.113818
University of Oxford, the UK51.754845-1.254449
The University of Edinburgh, the UK55.947388-3.187194
University Of London, Kings Cross, London, UK51.521515-0.127636
Aston University, Birmingham, UK52.487144-1.886977
Observatory, Keele University, Keele, Staffordshire, UK53.004353-2.267430
Staffordshire University, Stoke-on-Trent, UK53.008717-2.175701