LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

States in United States

List of States in United States. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 50 States found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Wisconsin, USA44.500000-89.500000
West Virginia, USA39.000000-80.500000
Vermont, USA44.000000-72.699997
Texas, the USA31.000000-100.000000
South Dakota, the US44.500000-100.000000
Rhode Island, the US41.742325-71.742332
Oregon, the US44.000000-120.500000
New York, USA43.000000-75.000000
New Hampshire, USA44.000000-71.500000
Nebraska, USA41.500000-100.000000
Kansas, the US38.500000-98.000000
Mississippi, USA33.000000-90.000000
Illinois, USA40.000000-89.000000
Delaware, the US39.000000-75.500000
Connecticut, USA41.599998-72.699997
Arkansas, the US34.799999-92.199997
Indiana, USA40.273502-86.126976
Missouri, USA38.573936-92.603760
Florida, USA27.994402-81.760254
Nevada, USA39.876019-117.224121
Maine, the USA45.367584-68.972168
Michigan, USA44.182205-84.506836
Georgia, the USA33.247875-83.441162
Hawaii, USA19.741755-155.844437
Alaska, USA66.160507-153.369141
Tennessee, USA35.860119-86.660156
Virginia, USA37.926868-78.024902
New Jersey, USA39.833851-74.871826
Kentucky, USA37.839333-84.270020
North Dakota, USA47.650589-100.437012
Minnesota, USA46.392410-94.636230
Oklahoma, the USA36.084621-96.921387
Montana, USA46.965260-109.533691
Washington, the USA47.751076-120.740135
Utah, USA39.419220-111.950684
Colorado, USA39.113014-105.358887
Ohio, USA40.367474-82.996216
Alabama, USA32.318230-86.902298
Iowa, USA42.032974-93.581543
New Mexico, USA34.307144-106.018066
South Carolina, USA33.836082-81.163727
Pennsylvania, USA41.203323-77.194527
Arizona, USA34.048927-111.093735
Maryland, USA39.045753-76.641273
Massachusetts, USA42.407211-71.382439
California, USA36.778259-119.417931
Idaho, USA44.068203-114.742043
Wyoming, USA43.075970-107.290283
North Carolina, USA35.782169-80.793457
Louisiana, USA30.391830-92.329102