LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Museums in United Kingdom

List of Museums in United Kingdom. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 30 Museums found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Royal Armouries Museum, Leeds, UK53.791809-1.532379
The Tank Museum, Bovington, UK50.694973-2.243180
Royal Air Force Museum Midlands, UK52.645287-2.315493
IWM Duxford, Cambridge, UK52.0966110.136136
Shakespeare's Birthplace52.193874-1.708130
Riverside Museum, Glasgow55.865078-4.306326
Science and Industry Museum, Manchester, UK53.477146-2.254718
National Railway Museum York, UK53.960529-1.096658
Imperial War Museum, London, UK51.495804-0.108782
The Roman Baths, UK51.381065-2.359745
Titanic Belfast, Northern Ireland54.608128-5.910262
Camera Obscura & World of Illusions, Edinburgh, UK55.948933-3.195770
Design Museum, London, UK51.499935-0.200355
HMS Belfast, London, UK51.506577-0.081502
Churchill War Rooms, London, UK51.502132-0.129528
Royal Air Force Museum London, UK51.598068-0.238469
Cutty Sark, London, UK51.482857-0.009722
Natural History Museum, London, UK51.496727-0.176484
Science Museum, London, UK51.497223-0.176821
Madame Tussauds London, UK51.523006-0.154484
Jane Austen's House, Alton, UK51.133110-0.989063
The Sherlock Holmes Museum, London, UK51.523788-0.158611
Beamish, the Living Museum of the North, UK54.881958-1.659737
The National Gallery, London, UK51.508972-0.128794
Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art, Edinburgh, UK55.950859-3.227564
Scottish National Portrait Gallery, Edinburgh, the UK55.955418-3.193583
Scottish National Gallery, Edinburg, Scotland, the UK55.950901-3.195661
National Museum of Scotland, Edinburgh, the UK55.946945-3.190000
British Museum, London, the UK51.518757-0.126168
Victoria and Albert Museum, Knightsbridge, London, UK51.496639-0.172180