LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Islands in Canada

List of Islands in Canada. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 15 Islands found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Bizard Island, Montreal, QC, Canada45.494888-73.890755
Mayne Island, BC, Canada48.838043-123.287727
Akimiski Island, Baffin, NU, Canada52.997486-81.319298
Campobello Island, NB, Canada44.890015-66.919472
Blue Island, MB, Canada55.761436-101.672333
Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada48.816662-123.508873
Fawn Island, St. Clair Township, ON, Canada42.699776-82.490456
Grand Manan Island, Grand Manan, NB, Canada44.706390-66.815773
Jacob Island, Baffin, NU, Canada51.758072-79.255959
Anticosti Island, Quebec, Canada49.549519-62.955532
Ellesmere Island, Nunavut, Canada80.750389-72.665192
Cornwallis Island, Nunavut, Canada75.073013-94.669189
Baffin Island, Nunavut, Canada65.421509-70.965424
Toronto Islands, Toronto, ON, Canada43.623409-79.368683
Baffin Island, Canada66.830925-69.600800