LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Districts in Canada

List of Districts in Canada. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 29 Districts found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
The Distillery Historic District, ON, Canada43.650238-79.359222
Brant County, ON, Canada43.116669-80.366669
York, Toronto, ON, Canada43.695683-79.450279
Weston, Toronto, ON, Canada43.700657-79.513756
Mount Pleasant-South Main, Vancouver, BC, Canada49.259762-123.107590
East Kelowna, BC, Canada49.859348-119.426361
Hearts Desire, Ottawa, ON, Canada45.266609-75.716660
Welwyn, Saskatchewan, Canada50.326504-101.518311
Saanich, Victoria, BC, Canada48.459377-123.378014
Nepean, Ottawa, ON, Canada45.334904-75.724098
Taché, MB, Canada49.693684-96.844109
Wolseley, Winnipeg, MB, Canada49.883354-97.170120
Aspen Gardens, Fort McMurray, AB, Canada56.718266-111.384216
Greenfield Park, Longueuil, QC, Canada45.492001-73.487000
Sainte-Foy, Quebec City, QC, Canada46.782997-71.286072
Etobicoke, Toronto, ON, Canada43.620495-79.513199
Port Lands, Toronto, ON, Canada43.649738-79.339485
Concord, Vaughan, ON, Canada43.798328-79.507904
Rexdale, Toronto, ON, Canada43.724964-79.581528
East York, Toronto, ON, Canada43.691200-79.341667
Chatham-Kent, ON, Canada42.404804-82.191040
Kings County, NS, Canada45.096790-64.723206
Maple, Vaughan, ON, Canada43.849869-79.510986
District Du Versant, Gatineau, QC, Canada45.493916-75.692741
North York, ON, Canada43.761539-79.411079
Muskoka, ON, Canada44.901642-79.575821
District des Promenades, Gatineau, QC, Canada45.473030-75.699532
Sydney, NS, Canada46.138927-60.193233
Carterton, ON, Canada46.198532-83.956863