LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Cities in Spain

List of Cities in Spain. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 58 Cities found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Toledo, Castile–La Mancha, Spain39.856667-4.024444
Palencia, Tierra de Campos, Spain42.016666-4.533333
Lugo, Galicia, Spain43.016666-7.550000
Guadalajara, Castilla–La Mancha, Spain40.633713-3.167394
Manresa, Catalonia, Spain41.7294431.827222
Benidorm, Alicante, Spain38.534168-0.131389
Gandia, Valencia, Spain38.966667-0.183333
Ourense, Galicia, Spain42.336388-7.863333
Badajoz, Extermadura, Spain38.880280-6.975278
Santander, Cantabria, Spain43.462776-3.805000
Ferrol, Galicia, Spain43.466667-8.250000
Logroño, La Rioja, Spain42.465000-2.445556
Leon, Leon Province, Spain42.605556-5.570000
Jerez de la Frontera, Cadiz Province, Spain36.681667-6.137778
Salamanca, Salamanca Province, Spain40.961613-5.667607
Almería, Andalusia, Spain36.838139-2.459740
Huelva, Huevla Province, Spain37.250000-6.950000
Vitoria-Gasteiz, Alava, Spain42.849998-2.683333
Torrelavega, Cantabria, Spain43.353058-4.045833
Pamplona, Navarre, Spain42.816666-1.650000
Tarragona, Costa Daurada, Spain41.1156961.249594
Valladolid, Castile and Leon, Spain41.652779-4.723611
Cádiz, Cádiz Province, Spain36.533333-6.283333
Cartagena, Murcia, Spain37.599998-0.983333
Vigo, Galicia, Spain42.231358-8.712447
Granada, Andalusia, Spain37.178055-3.600833
Orihuela, Alicante, Spain38.085556-0.946944
Las Palmas, the Canary Islands, Spain28.150000-15.416667
Málaga, Spain36.719444-4.420000
Valencia, Valencia Province, Spain39.466667-0.375000
Marbella, Malaga, Spain36.516666-4.883333
Palma de Mallorca, the Balearic Islands, Spain39.5716252.650544
Zaragoza, Spain41.649693-0.887712
Jaén, Andalusia, Spain37.783642-3.783768
Burgos, Burgod Province, Spain42.350388-3.707206
Albacete, Castilla–La Mancha, Spain38.988266-1.861976
Torrent, Valencia, Spain39.432236-0.472373
Castellón de la Plana, Castellón, Spain39.978569-0.055444
Elche, Alicante, Spain38.269932-0.712561
Melilla, Spain35.292522-2.936471
A Coruña, Galicia, Spain43.362343-8.411540
Mérida, Extremadura, Spain38.919144-6.340805
San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa, Spain43.312691-1.993332
Madrid, Spain40.416775-3.703790
Santiago de Compostela, A Coruña, Spain42.878212-8.544844
Bilbao, Biscay, Spain43.262985-2.935013
Coslada, Madrid, Spain40.426044-3.565165
Segovia, Segovia Province, Spain40.942902-4.108807
Alcalá de Guadaira, Sevilla, Spain37.339676-5.841805
A Coruña, A Coruña, Spain43.362343-8.411540
Getafe, Madrid, Spain40.304665-3.723679
Pontevedra, Pontevedra, Spain42.429886-8.644620
Cuenca, Cuenca, Spain40.070393-2.137416
Alcorcon, Madrid, Madrid Province, Spain40.345131-3.835258
Girona, Girona, Spain41.9794012.821426
Seville, Spain37.392529-5.994072
Las Rozas, Madrid, Spain40.498138-3.882294
Barcelona, Spain41.3902052.154007