LatLong Logo Geographic Tools Pricing Places TV Series Movies @LatLong My Account User Login ☰

Castles in United Kingdom

List of Castles in United Kingdom. Click on the place name for more details.

Total 17 Castles found.

Place NameLatitudeLongitude
Alnwick Castle, UK55.415558-1.705998
Caernarfon Castle, Wales53.139118-4.277065
Bamburgh Castle, UK55.608948-1.710176
Dover Castle, UK51.1287611.323274
Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, UK51.841301-1.361227
Tintagel Castle, UK50.667255-4.758593
Conwy Castle, Conwy, Wales53.280045-3.825782
Cardiff Castle, Cardiff, Wales51.482208-3.181301
Warwick Castle, UK52.278217-1.588620
Urquhart Castle, Scotland57.324150-4.442122
Stirling Castle, Scotland56.122871-3.945713
Highclere Castle, where Downton Abbey was filmed51.326736-1.361130
Eilean Donan Castle, Scotland, the UK57.274029-5.516111
Leeds Castle, Maidstone, Kent, the UK51.2485620.630080
Glamis Castle, Scotland, the UK56.620300-3.002400
Windsor Castle, UK51.483334-0.604167
Edinburgh Castle, Scotland, UK55.948612-3.200833